sportchaser
2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Find your perfect bar to watch the World Cup in NYC June 12 - July 13, 2014
WORLD CUP SCHEDULE  

Filter events

PAST EVENTS  

Thursday June 12

GROUP A
Arena De Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo
BraBrazilBrazil
CroCroatiaCroatia
3-1

Friday June 13

GROUP A
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
MexMexicoMexico
CamCameroonCameroon
1-0
GROUP B
Arena Fontenova
Salvador
SpaSpainSpain
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
1-5
GROUP B
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
ChiChileChile
AusAustraliaAustralia
3-1

Saturday June 14

GROUP C
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
ColColombiaColombia
GreGreeceGreece
3-0
GROUP D
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
UruUruguayUruguay
CosCosta RicaCosta Rica
1-3
GROUP D
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
EngEnglandEngland
ItaItalyItaly
1-2
GROUP C
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
IVOIVORY C.Ivory Coast
JapJapanJapan
2-1

Sunday June 15

GROUP E
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
SwiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
EcuEcuadorEcuador
2-1
GROUP E
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
FraFranceFrance
HonHondurasHonduras
3-0
GROUP F
Maracana
Rio De Janeiro
ArgArgentinaArgentina
BOSBOSNIABOSNIA-HERZ.
2-1

Monday June 16

GROUP G
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
GerGermanyGermany
PorPortugalPortugal
4-0
GROUP F
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
IraIranIran
NigNigeriaNigeria
0-0
GROUP G
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
GhaGhanaGhana
USAUSAUnited States
1-2

Tuesday June 17

GROUP H
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
BelBelgiumBelgium
AlgAlgeriaAlgeria
2-1
GROUP A
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
BraBrazilBrazil
MexMexicoMexico
0-0
GROUP H
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
RusRussiaRussia
KorKorea RepublicKorea Republic
1-1

Wednesday June 18

GROUP B
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
AusAustraliaAustralia
3-2
GROUP B
Maracana
Rio De Janeiro
SpaSpainSpain
ChiChileChile
0-2
GROUP A
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
CamCameroonCameroon
CroCroatiaCroatia
0-4

Thursday June 19

GROUP C
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
ColColombiaColombia
IVOIVORY C.Ivory Coast
2-1
GROUP D
Arena de Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo
UruUruguayUruguay
EngEnglandEngland
2-1
GROUP C
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
GreGreeceGreece
JapJapanJapan
0-0

Friday June 20

GROUP D
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
CosCosta RicaCosta Rica
ItaItalyItaly
1-0
GROUP E
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
SwiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
FraFranceFrance
2-5
GROUP E
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
EcuEcuadorEcuador
HonHondurasHonduras
2-1

Saturday June 21

GROUP F
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
ArgArgentinaArgentina
IraIranIran
1-0
GROUP G
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
GerGermanyGermany
GhaGhanaGhana
2-2
GROUP F
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
BOSBOSNIABOSNIA-HERZ.
NigNigeriaNigeria
0-1

Sunday June 22

GROUP H
Maracana
Rio De Janeiro
BelBelgiumBelgium
RusRussiaRussia
1-0
GROUP H
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
KorKorea RepublicKorea Republic
AlgAlgeriaAlgeria
2-4
GROUP G
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
USAUSAUnited States
PorPortugalPortugal
2-2

Monday June 23

GROUP B
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
AusAustraliaAustralia
SpaSpainSpain
0-3
GROUP B
Arena de Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
ChiChileChile
2-0
GROUP A
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
CamCameroonCameroon
BraBrazilBrazil
1-4
GROUP A
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
CroCroatiaCroatia
MexMexicoMexico
1-3

Tuesday June 24

GROUP D
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
CosCosta RicaCosta Rica
EngEnglandEngland
0-0
GROUP D
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
ItaItalyItaly
UruUruguayUruguay
0-1
GROUP C
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
GreGreeceGreece
IVOIVORY C.Ivory Coast
2-1
GROUP C
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
JapJapanJapan
ColColombiaColombia
1-4

Wednesday June 25

GROUP F
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
NigNigeriaNigeria
ArgArgentinaArgentina
2-3
GROUP F
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
BOSBOSNIABOSNIA-HERZ.
IraIranIran
3-1
GROUP E
Maracan
Rio De Janeiro
EcuEcuadorEcuador
FraFranceFrance
0-0
GROUP E
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
HonHondurasHonduras
SwiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
0-3

Thursday June 26

GROUP G
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
USAUSAUnited States
GerGermanyGermany
0-1
GROUP G
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
PorPortugalPortugal
GhaGhanaGhana
2-1
GROUP H
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
AlgAlgeriaAlgeria
RusRussiaRussia
1-1
GROUP H
Arena de Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo
KorKorea RepublicKorea Republic
BelBelgiumBelgium
0-1

Saturday June 28

ROUND OF 16 - 1
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
BraBrazilBrazil
ChiChileChile
*1-1
ROUND OF 16 - 2
Maracana
Rio De Janeiro
ColColombiaColombia
UruUruguayUruguay
2-0

Sunday June 29

ROUND OF 16 - 3
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
MexMexicoMexico
2-1
ROUND OF 16 - 4
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
CosCosta RicaCosta Rica
GreGreeceGreece
*1-1

Monday June 30

ROUND OF 16 - 5
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
FraFranceFrance
NigNigeriaNigeria
2-0
ROUND OF 16 - 6
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
GerGermanyGermany
AlgAlgeriaAlgeria
2-1

Tuesday July 01

ROUND OF 16 - 7
Arena De Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo
ArgArgentinaArgentina
SwiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
*1-1
ROUND OF 16 - 8
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
BelBelgiumBelgium
USAUSAUnited States
*2-1

Friday July 04

QUARTER-FINAL 1
Maracana
Rio De Janeiro
FraFranceFrance
GerGermanyGermany
0-1
QUARTER-FINAL 2
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
BraBrazilBrazil
ColColombiaColombia
2-1

Saturday July 05

QUARTER-FINAL 3
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
ArgArgentinaArgentina
BelBelgiumBelgium
1-0
QUARTER-FINAL 4
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
CosCosta RicaCosta Rica
*0-0

Tuesday July 08

SEMI-FINAL 1
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
BraBrazilBrazil
GerGermanyGermany
7-1

Wednesday July 09

SEMI-FINAL 2
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
ArgArgentinaArgentina
0-0*

Saturday July 12

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
BraBrazilBrazil
NETNETHERL.Netherlands
0-3

Sunday July 13

FINAL
Maracana
Rio De Janeiro
GerGermanyGermany
ArgArgentinaArgentina
1-0
LATEST NEWS

5 key tactics to approach the Bar & Restaurant Industry | Learn more

Did You Think the Playoffs Were Over? | Learn more

Roundhouse Kicks and Champion’s League final! | Learn more

Baseball Gloves! | Learn more

5 best bars to watch the Champion’s League Final in New York City | Learn more